STAFF CONTACT LIST

Name Title Direct Line Email Address
BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS
Norm Harker Secretary 360-699-2206
Neil Kimsey President 360-695-4863
Denny Kiggins Vice President 360-574-4400
ADMINISTRATION
John Peterson General Manager 360-993-8819
Shawn Moore Assistant Manager 360-993-8849
Hugh Findlay Human Resources/Risk Management Director 360-993-8845
Kim Thur Board Clerk/Administrative Services Manager 360-993-8822
Tammy Lecomte Senior Administrative Assistant 360-993-8823
Linda Bauer Administrative Assistant III 360-993-8809
Marcella Laasch Administrative Assistant III 360-993-8826
Tracy Flores Administrative Assistant III 360-993-8817
Lisa Standiford Administrative Assistant III 360-993-8829
Kimberly Chambers Administrative Assistant II 360-993-8820
Ursula Conley Administrative Assistant I 360-993-8847
ENGINEERING
Robin Krause District Engineer 360-993-8821
Heath Henderson District Capital Program Manager 360-993-8815
Dale Lough Alliance Capital Program Manager 360-993-8856
Steve Bacon Development Program Manager 360-993-8810
Glen Gipe Construction Program Manager 360-993-8816
Vanessa Johnson Senior Project Manager 360-993-8818
Phil Roppo Project Manager 360-993-8853
Tom Sedlacek Senior Engineering Technician (GIS) 360-993-8811
Jason Oster Senior Engineering Technician (Development) 360-993-8848
John Perala Engineering Technician (Capital) 360-993-8842
George Ball Engineering Technician (Inspection) 360-993-8832
Marie LaManna Engineering Technician (Development) 360-993-8812
Cedrick Redula Engineering Technician (Inspection) 360-993-8835
Katie Hall Assistant Engineering Technician 360-993-8807
Kristen Thomas Pretreatment Coordinator 360-993-8833
FINANCE
Ken Andrews Finance Director/Treasurer 360-993-8824
Brian Wolf Accounting Manager 360-993-8852
Britny Carrier Senior Accountant 360-993-8825
Lori Lunceford Accountant 360-993-8804
Cindy Hosszu Accounting Technician 360-993-8827
Wendi Schultz-Kerns Finance Specialist Supervisor 360-993-8808
Vikki Rowe Senior Finance Specialist 360-993-8805
Torri Fosteer Finance Specialist 360-993-8802
Kelly Solomon Finance Specialist 360-993-8803
Elise Robbins Finance Specialist 360-993-8813
Patti Riches Assistant Finance Specialist 360-993-8801
OPERATIONS & MAINTENANCE
Rich Ludlow Operations Manager 360-993-8851
John Brown Ridgefield Treatment Plant Operator III 360-993-8829
Dick McNett Maintenance Supervisor (Pressure Systems) 360-993-8839
Evan Westervelt Maintenance Supervisor (Gravity) 360-993-8814
Tony Bisson Control System Administrator/ Facilities Supervisor 360-993-8841
Ron Miller Senior Electrician/Systems Integrator 360-993-8840
Mike Mayhak Facilities Technician 360-993-8844
Kyle Mellinger Ridgefield Treatment Plant Operator I 360-993-8829
Alan Johnson Maintenance Specialist III 360-993-8829
Jose Gonzalez Maintenance Specialist III 360-993-8829
Alberto Sanchez-Munoz Maintenance Specialist III 360-993-8829
Dave Gadbaugh Maintenance Specialist II 360-993-8829
Bob Melton Maintenance Specialist II 360-993-8829
Shawn Spain Maintenance Specialist II 360-993-8829
Spenser Fox Maintenance Specialist II 360-993-8829
Dan Reveal Maintenance Specialist II 360-993-8829
Dustin Harris Maintenance Specialist I 360-993-8829
Brandonn Wilmoth Maintenance Specialist I 360-993-8829
Tyler Schmitt Maintenance Specialist I 360-993-8829
Jeff Henderson Maintenance Specialist I 360-993-8829